2019 ENnie Winners!

We are pleased to announce the 2019 ENnie Award Winners!

2020 Judges
Benjamin Adelman
Rachel Campbell
Chris Gath
Shawna Ratliff
James Surano

Best Adventure
GOLD: Masks of Nyarlathotep (Chaosium Inc.)
SILVER: Mothership: Dead Planet (Tuesday Knight Games)

Best Aid/Accessory – Digital
GOLD: World Anvil Grandmaster Tier Worldbuilding & Campaign Management Platform
SILVER: DUNGEONFOG—Online Map Maker & Authoring Tool

Best Aid/Accessory – Non-Digital
GOLD: Masks of Nyarlathotep Gamer Prop Set (H.P. Lovecraft Historical Society)
SILVER: Dwarven Forge’s Dungeon of Doom Modular Terrain (Dwarven Forge)

Best Art, Cover
GOLD: Call of Cthulhu – Terror Australis 2E (Chaosium Inc.)
SILVER: KULT: Divinity Lost, 4th Edition (Helmgast AB)

Best Art, Interior
GOLD: RuneQuest: Roleplaying in Glorantha Slipcase (Chaosium Inc.)
SILVER: Symbaroum Monster Codex (Free League Publishing)

Best Cartography
GOLD: Forbidden Lands (Free League Publishing)
SILVER: A New Map of Hot Springs Island (Swordfish Islands)

Best Electronic Book
GOLD: Sly Flourish’s Return of the Lazy Dungeon Master (Last Word Audio)
SILVER: Fear’s Sharp Little Needles (Stygian Fox Publishing)

Best Family Game / Product
GOLD: Kids on Bikes (Renegade Game Studios/Hunters Entertainment)
SILVER: Dinosaur Princesses (Ardens Ludere)

Best Free Game / Product
GOLD: Ironsworn (Shawn Tomkin)
SILVER: The Ultraviolet Grasslands (Hydra Cooperative)

Best Game
GOLD: Mothership: Player’s Survival Guide (Tuesday Knight Games)
SILVER: Dialect: A Game about Language and How it Dies (Thorny Games)

Best Layout and Design
GOLD: Symbaroum Monster Codex (Free League Publishing)
SILVER: The Black Hack 2nd Edition (Squarehex)

Best Monster/Adversary
GOLD: Sandy Petersen’s Cthulhu Mythos for 5E (Petersen Games)
SILVER: Creature Codex for 5th Edition (Kobold Press)

Best Online Content
GOLD: Seth Skorkowsky
SILVER: The Alexandrian

Best Organized Play
GOLD: Cypher Play Numenera Season 18-2: Building Amber (Monte Cook Games)
SILVER: Minsc and Boo’s Guide to Stuff and Things (Greg Marks)

Best Podcast
GOLD: Ken and Robin Talk About Stuff
SILVER: Red Moon Roleplaying

Best Production Values
GOLD: Forbidden Lands (Free League Publishing)
SILVER: Invisible Sun Black Box (Monte Cook Games)

Best RPG Related Product
GOLD: Dark Adventure Radio Theatre: Masks of Nyarlathotep (H.P. Lovecraft Historical Society)
SILVER: Miskatonic University: Restricted Collection (Chaosium Inc.)

Best Rules
GOLD: Call of Cthulhu Starter Set (Chaosium Inc.)
SILVER: Forbidden Lands (Free League Publishing)

Best Setting
GOLD: The Fall of DELTA GREEN (Pelgrane Press)
SILVER: Call of Cthulhu – Terror Australis 2e (Chaosium Inc.)

Best Supplement
GOLD: The Glorantha Sourcebook (Chaosium Inc.)
SILVER: The 7th Ed. Guide to Cthulhu Invictus (Golden Goblin Press)

Best Writing
GOLD: Warhammer Fantasy Roleplay Core Rulebook (Cubicle Seven)
SILVER: KULT: Divinity Lost, 4th Edition (Helmgast AB)

Product of the Year
GOLD: Masks of Nyarlathotep Gamer Prop Set (H.P. Lovecraft Historical Society)
SILVER: Forbidden Lands (Free League Publishing)

Fan’s Choice, Best Publisher
Chaosium Inc.

Judges’ Spotlight Award
The Stygian Library (Dying Stylishly Games)
Archives of the Sky (Aaron A. Reed)
Sigmata: This Signal Kills Fascists (Land of NOP LLC)
plot ARMOR (Mostly Harmless Games)
The Elephant & Macaw Banner: Player’s Guide (Porcupine Publishing)

Comments are closed.